• Linda Apling
    Linda Apling Ohio Chapter President
  • Mark Williams
    Mark Williams mw1294@att.com
  • Cortney Abbe
    Cortney Abbe Chapter Vice President/Treasurer
  • Maggi Malone Hensley
    Maggi Malone Hensley Ohio Chapter Treasurer
  • Toni Muntean
    Toni Muntean Member-at-Large North
  • Linda McCreary
    Linda McCreary Member-at-Large South
  • Diana Reckart
    Diana Reckart Northeast Ohio Council President
  • Quentin Jung
    Quentin Jung Southeast Ohio Council President
  • Donald Shuga
    Donald Shuga Southwest Ohio Council (Life Member) President
  • Sandy Lentz
    Sandy Lentz Northwest Ohio Council (Life Member) President

Council & Life

Council Officers and Life Member leadership

Northeast Council
President – Active
Diana Reckart 13630 Lorain Ave. Flr 2 Phone 216-476-6105
Cleveland, OH 44111 E-Mail DR7593@att.com
Vice President – Life Member
Toni Muntean 7604 Scenicview Dr Phone 216-524-2040
Independence OH 44131 Cell 216-262-0692
E-Mail tmuntean@wowway.com
Vice President – Life Member
Pat Rzonca 24093 Maple Ridge Road Phone 440-289-3467
North Olmsted, OH 44070 E-Mail psrirish@prodigy.net  
Secretary
April Secura 1064 East Blvd. Phone 330-562-8292
Aurora, OH 44202 E-Mail asecura@hotmail.com
Treasurer
Ron Katona – Council Treasurer 8808 Fairlane Dr. Phone 440-349-4752
Olmsted TWP, OH 44138 E-Mail rkatona@sbcglobal.net
Member-at-Large Active
Zebulun DeGrate 6889 Snowville Rd Phone 440-262-2698
Brecksville, OH 44141 E-Mail zm1793@att.com
Member-at-Large Life Member
Rosemary Picone 6536 SOM Center Road Phone 440-498-1119
Solon OH 44139 E-Mail rcpicone@att.net
Member-at-Large Active
Cortney Abbe 13630 Lorain Ave. 3rd FL Phone 216-476-6451
Cleveland, OH 44111 E-Mail CM3518@att.com
Member-at-Large Life Member – East
Tony DiSalvo 6649 Cheryl Ann Dr Phone 216-524-1054
Independence OH 44131
Member-at-Large Life Member – Northeast
Dorothy Marie Dudash 8237 Fairfax Dr Phone 440-255-4615
Mentor OH 44060
Member-at-Large Life Member – West
Alliss Strogin 3003 Hood Rd. Phone 330-725-5904
Medina OH 44256 Cell 330-289-5199
E-Mail astrogin@zoominternet.net
PALS
Michelle Grande 6889 Snowville Rd. Rm 110 Cell 216-225-1990
Brecksville, OH 44141 E-Mail pioneerhours@yahoo.com
Northwest Council
President – Life Member
Sandy Lentz 3117 Strathmoor Ave. Phone 419-385-4308
Toledo Oh 43614 Cell 419-902-9363
E-Mail sandy12651@ameritech.net
Vice President – Active
Bob Smenner 130 Telstar Phone 419-245-7504 Cell 419-503-3601
Toledo, OH 43607 Fax 419-245-5427
E-Mail rs1696@att.com
Vice President – Life Member
Mary Mercurio 2614 Westmar Ct., Apt. 218 Phone 419-720-1465
Toledo, OH 43615 Cell 419-283-2777
E-Mail mmercurio@bex.net
Secretary
Karen Flowers 4123 Grande Lake Drive Phone 419-460-5250
Maumee, OH 43537 E-Mail frog4976@sbcglobal.net
Treasurer
Maggi Malone Hensley 10806 Lakeview Drive Phone 419-877 0647
Whitehouse, OH 43571 E-Mail Maggihensley@gmail.com
Member-at-Large – Active
Amanda Peterlin 130 N Erie  7th Floor Phone 419-245-3811
Toledo, OH 43604 Cell 419-367-0022
Member-at-Large – Life Member – Findlay
Linda Apling 3603 Pickle Road Phone 419-698-3428
Toledo,OH 43616 E-Mail lapling89@sbcglobal.net
Member-at-Large – Life Member – Toledo
Marcy Gregory 2617 Evergreen Rd. Phone 419-578-1800
Toledo, OH 43606
Member-at-Large – Life Member
Nancy Szymanski 8292 Waterford Phone 734-856-3431
Lambertville, MI 48144 E-Mail nancyszy@bex.net
Council Past President
Linda Apling 3603 Pickle Road Phone 419-698-3428
Toledo,OH 43616 E-Mail lapling89@sbcglobal.net
Southeast Council
President – Active
Quentin Jung 111 N. 4th St. Rm. 1480 Phone 614-440-2798
Columbus, OH 43215 E-Mail quentinjung@sbcglobal.net
Vice President – Active – VACANT
Vice President – Life Member
Evelyn Rawls 1825 Eldom Dr. E. Phone 614-444-3072
Columbus, OH 43207 E-Mail ejrawls@sbcglobal.net
Secretary
Stephanie Hall 111 N 4th St. Rm 1460 Phone 614-223-7103
Columbus OH 43215 E-Mail sr5724@att.com
Treasurer
Keith Eaton 5548 Hazelwood Rd. Phone 614-888-8848
Columbus, OH 43229 E-Mail keaton47@ameritech.net
Member-at-Large – Active
Debra Warino 111 N 4th St. Rm 1400 Phone 216-776-7341
Columbus, OH 43125 E-Mail dw9494@att.com
Member-at-Large – Life Member – VACANT
Southwest Council
President – Life Member
Donald Shuga 990 Pheasant Run Dr Phone 937-885-2737
Dayton OH 45458 Cell 937-654-6103
1st Vice President
Jeanette Dehus 7995 Peters Rd S Phone 937-667-6795
Tipp City OH 45371
2nd Vice President – VACANT
Secretary
Betty Brumley 2425 Neva Drive Phone 937-274-8846
Dayton OH 45414
Treasurer
Deb Perazzo 8401 Sagraves Drive Phone 937-890-4290
Vandilla, OH 45377 E-Mail dperazzo@woh.rr.com 
Member-at-Large – Life Member
Robert Stelzar 6820 Trailview Dr. Phone 937-890-2444
Dayton,OH 45414 Cell 937-477-3395
Member-at-Large – Life Member
Donald Knecht 4810 Powell Rd. Phone 937-233-1141
Davton, OH 45424 Cell 937-581-1141
Member-at-Large – Life Member
Charlotte Smith 2000 Water Falls Ln Phone 937-890-4994
Vandalia, OH 45377 Cell 937-689-2296
Member-at-Large – Life Member
Carl Snedeker 827 Shaney Ln Phone 937-833-5430
Brookville OH 45309 E-Mail cbsned1950@frontier.com
Cell 937-242-1886
Member-at-Large – Life Member
Emma Nicodemus 418 McKinley Ave Phone 937-773-2500
Piqua, OH 45356
Member-at-Large – Life Member
James Hearlihy 3262 E Leffel Lane Phone 937-322-5091
Springfield, OH 45505
Member-at-Large – Life Member
David Fisher 1195 Clintshire Dr Phone  937-435-4811
Centerville OH 45459 E-Mail d.h.fisher@sbcglobal.net
Cell 937-829-9818
Past President
OHIO LIFE MEMBER CENTERS
AKRON LIFE MEMBER CENTER
Russ Jones working from his home Closed Phone 330-724-7590
call for change of address
CLEVELAND LIFE MEMBER CENTER
Closed Phone
COLUMBUS LIFE MEMBER CENTER
111 N. 4th Street RM 1460 Phone 614-223-8910
Columbus OH 43215
DAYTON LIFE MEMBER CENTER
Closed Phone
TOLEDO LIFE MEMBER CENTER
HOURS MON through FRI 130 Erie Rm 618 Phone 419-245-7907
10:00AM to 12:00 NOON Toledo OH 43624
YOUNGSTOWN LIFE MEMBER CENTER
HOURS Mon., Wed. & Fri. 3033 Salt Springs Rd Phone 330-799-0704 & *0716
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Youngstown OH 44509 * Ansering Machine
Support Contact List
NATIONAL BOARD POSITION Region Email Phone Number
Gloria Pazel Treasurer Southeast gp_wp@yahoo.com  321-749-8848
Joe Holbert Board Chair South joeholbert@yahoo.com 325-624-5568
John J Merlino Vice Chair Southeast jm7737@att.com 786-792-5465
John Staggs Board Member South js4996@att.com 417-529-2845
Kris Wells Board Member West kris.wells@att.com 775-544-8336
Lou Solis Secretary Central ls3232@att.com 616-304-2759
Mark S. Williams Board Member East mw1294@att.com 513 277-4545
Marsha Garnett Board Member West mg8341@att.com 818-472-8629
Michelle R Turner Immediate Past Chair Central mrturner01@comcast.net 732-371-8335
Shirley Sanz AT&T National Coordinator NA ss8629@att.com 858-621-4681
Walt Adams Board Member East wa2086@att.com 828-275-6548
Pioneer Accounting Center
Inez Pena TelecomPioneers Headquarters Phone 1-800-281-9616
Pioneer Accounting Center Phone 1-800-976-1923 or (303) 571-9291
5680 Greenwood Plaza Blvd. Suite 500-S E-Mail ipena@pioneersvolunteer.org
Greenwood Village, CO 80111 Fax 1-888-477-3351
Media Relations Contact
Brandy Bell-Truskey 200 N Warner Road Phone 640-322-3461
Floor 2 E-Mail bb932y@att.net
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Pioneer Websites
PioneersHeadquarters (TelecomPioneers) www.pioneersvolunteer.org
AT&T Pioneers Website www.attpioneers.org

Start typing and press Enter to search